Timetables

tisk

Timetable Bus line: Prague – Brno – Bratislava – Budapest – Budapest airport – Szeged – Nadlac – Arad – Timisoara valid from 01/09/18 to 31/05/19

    5
Prague, ÚAN Florenc
 
22:00
Brno, AN u hotelu Grand
 
00:30
Bratislava, Autobusová stanica Nivy
 
02:25
Budapest, Kelenföld, Somogyi utca MHD stop
A
05:10
Budapest, Ferenc Liszt Airport, T2
A
05:55
Szeged, Viztorony tér
A
08:00
Nădlac, Str.Nicolae Balcescu / Strada Abatorului
B
10:30
Arad, autogara Transdara
B
11:15
Timişoara, autogara AUTOTIM
B
12:10
    7
Timişoara, autogara AUTOTIM
B
09:00
Arad, autogara Transdara
B
10:05
Nădlac, Str.Nicolae Balcescu / Strada Abatorului
B
10:45
Szeged, Viztorony tér
A
11:10
Budapest, Ferenc Liszt Airport, T2
A
13:15
Budapest, Kelenföld, Somogyi utca MHD stop
A
13:50
Bratislava, Autobusová stanica Nivy
 
16:30
Brno, AN u hotelu Grand
 
18:30
Prague, ÚAN Florenc
 
21:00

Kilometrage table

1Prague, ÚAN Florenc 0km
2Brno, AN u hotelu Grand 209km
3Bratislava, Autobusová stanica Nivy 344km
4Budapest, Kelenföld, Somogyi utca MHD stop A 550km
5Budapest, Ferenc Liszt Airport, T2 A 567km
6Szeged A 750km
7Nădlac B 805km
8Arad B 857km
9Timişoara B 927km

Symbols description

5
Friday
7
Sunday
A
At the signed stations, passengers are not allowed to embark with the purpose of transportation to other stops of the connection with the same sign
B
At the signed stations, passengers are not allowed to embark with the purpose of transportation to other stops of the connection with the same sign

Statements

Vnitrostátní přeprava na území České republiky povolena. Vnitrostátní přeprava na území Slovenska, Maďarska a Rumunska není povolena.
International bus service with licensed intrastate transport in the Czech Republic. The interstate transport is not licensed in Slovakia, Hungary and Romania.
K provozování mezinárodní linkové osobní dopravy na této lince je rovněž oprávněna ORBIX, s.r.o., se sídlem Revoluční 767/25, Praha 1 - Staré město, v této době však nezabezpečuje žádný spoj.
The ORBIX, s.r.o. company, registered office Revoluční 767/25, Praha 1 - Staré město is also authorized to operate international regular passenger carriage on this line; however, it currently does not provide any coach service.
Na lince platí tarif vyhlášený dopravcem. Informace o tarifu jsou zveřejněny ve vozidlech.
There is a valid tariff set by the carrier. The information about the tariff are published in busses.